Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are of the utmost importance to our establishment and we strive to ensure that our technical and organizational measures in place respect your data protection rights.

Below you will find our rules regarding the management, processing and storage of personal data submitted as part of our services.

What is “personal data”?

This designates information relating to an identified natural person or who can be identified, in particular by the grouping of several pieces of information.

THE CONSENT

By registering for our services, you agree and agree that we may collect, process, store and / or use the personal data submitted, in accordance with the rules set out below.

By giving us your consent, you also retain your rights of access, rectification, minimization, portability, as well as the right to erasure or “right to be forgotten” of your personal data.

Identity and contact details of the data controller

Personal data is collected by Arrangés des Alpes.

CNIL declaration

You retain the right to lodge a complaint for breach of the protection of your data, with this supervisory authority: https://www.cnil.fr/

Data collected

When you complete the contact forms available on this website, the following data may be collected and processed:

• Current data: Civil status, Identity, Address, Telephone, Mail, etc.

• Sensitive data: none

• Very sensitive data: none

These data vary depending on the services requested and remain adequate and minimized for the proper performance of the services.

Purposes of processing and legal basis

The main objective of collecting your personal data is to provide you with an adequate, optimal, efficient and personalized service. To this end, you agree that we may use your personal data to:

• statistical monitoring of the number of visitors to our digital publications

• respond to your requests made via our contact forms

Recipients of your data

The personal data collected about you is used only by our establishment and may be transmitted to subcontractors to which Arrangés des Alpes may call upon in the context of the performance of its services. Arrangés des Alpes ensures compliance with data protection requirements for all of its subcontracting companies.

Under no circumstances does Arrangés des Alpes sell or rent your personal data to third parties.

In addition, Arrangés des Alpes does not disclose your personal data to third parties, except if:

1. You request or authorize disclosure;

2. Arrangés des Alpes is compelled to do so by a governmental authority or regulatory body, in the event of a judicial requisition, subpoena or other similar governmental or judicial requirement, or to establish or defend a legal claim;

3. The third party acts as an agent or partner of Arrangés des Alpes in the performance of the services.

Your data protection rights

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the aforementioned rights and you can exercise them by email.

Your queries will be answered within 30 days.

DATA CONSERVATION

Arrangés des Alpes collects your personal data for the purposes of fulfilling its contractual obligations. We keep this data in active databases, files or other types of documents for as long as you use our services.

Arrangés des Alpes only stores your data for the time necessary to request our services, and no longer than two years after the end of your care (unless the law requires otherwise).

LOCATION OF DATA STORAGE AND TRANSFERS

The hosting servers on which Arrangés des Alpes processes and stores your data are exclusively located within Europe and meet a level of security in accordance with the type of data.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations, an impact analysis is carried out on sensitive processing in order to determine our ability to process this data in complete security.

SECURITY

As part of its services, Arrangés des Alpes attaches the utmost importance to the security and integrity of personal data.

Thus, and in accordance with the GDPR, Arrangés des Alpes undertakes to take all necessary precautions in order to preserve the security of the data and in particular to protect them against any accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, distribution or unauthorized access, as well as against any other form of unlawful processing or communication to unauthorized persons.

In addition, in order to avoid any unauthorized access and to guarantee the accuracy and proper use of the data, Arrangés des Alpes has implemented appropriate digital, physical and supervisory procedures to safeguard and preserve the data collected. through its services. Still, no one can consider themselves to be completely immune from malicious intent. This is why in the event that a security breach were to impact you, Arrangés des Alpes undertakes to inform you as soon as possible and to do everything possible to take all possible measures to neutralize the intrusion and to minimize it. the impacts. In the event that you suffer damage as a result of the exploitation of a security breach by a third party, Arrangés des Alpes undertakes to provide you with all the necessary assistance so that you can assert your rights.

It should be borne in mind that any person discovering a security breach and the operator is liable to criminal penalties and that Arrangés des Alpes will take all measures, including by filing a complaint and / or legal action, to preserve the data, its rights and those of its beneficiaries and / or patient and to limit their impact as much as possible.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Arrangés des Alpes reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in particular in application of changes to the laws and regulations in force. Any changes made will be notified to you by email, as far as possible at least thirty (30) days before they come into effect. We recommend that you check these rules from time to time to stay informed of our procedures and rules regarding your personal information.